Shrine Bowl

1949
M.C. Woods, Jr.
Fred Craft

1950
E. F. Ward
H.H. Wilbanks

1951
V. E. Baugh
George T. Watson

1952
Jack Lindsay
Andy Hall

1953
Bill Simpson
J.C. Hambright

1954
Ray Moore
Vaughn Jennings

1955
Jack Brandenburg
O.V. Player, Jr.

1956
J.A. Sims
Tom McIlwain

1957
Lynn Culbertson
Gill Rushton

1958
J.G. Collier
Ken DuBard
R.O. Hartman

1959
Carol Blackwell
Gene Benton

1960
Billy Poe
Grady Decell
Jim Howey

1961
Buford Clary
Warren Walkup

1962
Ralph Jenkins
“Jay” Bleakley
D.B. Hendrix

1963
W. H. Embler
J.Y. Antley

1964
Bob Berry
Ward Williams
Russ Murray

1965
Howard Burmeister
Marshal Fant

1966
J.C. Rushton
C. R. “Buck” Amick
E.C. Owens

1967
Bill Cummings
J. Truman Owens

1968
W.N. “Bill” DeVore (U)
William H. Bouknight (L)
Grady L.Ray (BJ)

1969
Rod Dailey (R)
Joe P. Watson (J)

1970
W. Clark Gaston (U)
Jesse A. Smarr (L)
Billy E. Brown (BJ)

1971
J. Vincent Price (R)
Joe Hornsby (J)

1972
Charles L. Seay (U)
Alvin R. Kelley (L)
Sam Owens (BJ)

1973 
Ernest R. Nelson (R)
Edwin S. Cox (J)
B.M. Haynie (L)

1974
Weldon D. Waites (BJ)
James R. Braswell (U)
Samuel B. Knox (L)

1975
Joe Long (R)
M. Googer (LJ)
J.K. Smith (J)

1976
G.W. Inabinet (U)
J.R. Mashburn (L)
D.F. Williamson (BJ)

1977
G.M. Dover (R)
M.D. Gaskin (J)
E.N. Roberson (LJ)

1978
J. Kirk Weyman (U)
Charles Haggard (L)
O. Tyrone Gray (BJ)

1979
M.C. Rogerson (R)
L.D. Harrington (LJ)
L.M.  Rowland (FJ)

1980
Joseph C. Pate (U)
W.D. Kaughman (L)
Johnny Holtzclaw (BJ)

1981
R.L. Sandifer (R)
R.S. Sarratt (FJ)
Steve R. Koon (LJ)

1982
J. Eddie Skey (U)
Bruce R. Volk (L)
Gerald R. Ulmer (BJ)

1983
George L. Heflin (R)
Thomas C. Fosberry (LJ)
R. Eugene Stancil (BJ)

1984
W. Allen Armstrong (U)
Ken R. Hudson (L)
Sam L. Stephenson (FJ)

1985
Virgil C. Crenshaw (R)
E. Bruce Hulion (BJ)
Rocco Delpriore (LJ)

1986
J.V. Smith (U)
A.L. Tumblin (L)
J. H. Howey (BJ)

1987
R.C. Hicks (R)
R. C. Fowler (LJ)
Tommy E. Hutson (FJ)

1988
Jim H. Bull (U)
Tommy C. Stribble (L)
Larry G. Reddeck (BJ)

1989
W Eugene McCracken (R)
D.W. Bell (LJ)
J.E. Dabbs (FJ)
D.E. Carter (SJ)

1990
Marion B. Hope (U)
Jim W. Shire (L)
James R. Shirley (BJ)

1991
W.M. Spillane (R) 
M.H. Guerry (LJ)
D.T. Stacey (FJ)
O.O. Graham (SJ)

1992
L.M. Muldrow (U)
Craig C. Dalrymple (L)
J. Frank Overcash (BJ)

1993
O. Max Melton (R)
W.T. Deaton (U)
J.M. Brown (LJ)
Frank Pearson (SJ)

1994
W.H. Riner (U)
Don W. Parker (L)
Herman L. McQuage (BJ)

1995
J.D. Shealy (R)
D. Larry Owens (LJ)
M. Brain Shealy (SJ)
W. Brent Boore (FJ)

1996
L. Al Webb (U)
Parker R. Boulware (L)
C.R. Froneberger (BJ)

1997
Jack R. Childress ( R)
Wes Welborn (LJ)
Harold Bullard (FJ)
Dean Woods (SJ)
J.A. Wyatt (ECO)

1998
Terry Steinert (U)
Jim Littlejohn (BJ)
Wilson Hunter (L)
Ed Bryant (ECO)

1999
Paul Hernandez (R)
Jim Jumper (LJ)
Doug Drenning (FJ)
David Younts (SJ)

2000
David Cuthbertson (U)
William James (L)
Ed  A. Rhodes (BJ)
Wendell Hall (ECO)

2001
Barry Johnson  (R)
Homer Edwards (LJ)
Will Alexander  (FJ)
William Addis  (SJ)

2002
Don Branham (U)
Dennis Falls (L)
Steve Brush (BJ)
Marion Smith (ECO)

2003
Larry Saunders (R) 
Mike D. Owens (LJ)
Chris Jones (FJ)
Paul Pool (SJ)

2004
Bill Reid (U)
Steve Jackson (L)
David Johnson (BJ)
Dick McGlaun (ECO)

2005
Bob Bone  (R)
Bert Sanford (LJ)
Bryan Fink (FL)
Bob Turnmire (SJ)

2006
John Peek (U)
Ron Young (L)
Tim Livingston (BJ)
Ned Shows (ECO)

2007
Bill Peter (R)
Terry Troutt (LJ)
Chuck Cauthen (FJ)
Dennis Massingille (SJ)

2008
Robert Davis (U)
David Pitts (L)
Jim Boylan (BJ) 
Fred Mercer (ECO)

2009
Russell Huggins (R)
George Mitchell (LJ)
Rhett Powell (SJ)
Steve Wilkie (FJ)

2010
Matt Wiggins (U)
Todd Johnson (L)
Tom Zwilling (BJ)
Ricky Bush (ECO)

2011
Jerry Welmaker (R)
Dean Waters (LJ)
Carlton Smith (FJ)
Jim Tolman (SJ)

2012
Samuel Davis (U)
Doug Hudson (L)
Gerald Parker (BJ)
F.O. Bryant (ECO)

2013
Mike Patterson (R)
Granderson James (LJ)
Joedy Moots (FJ)
Mike Mullinix (SJ)

2014
Charles Welker (U)
David McKee (L)
Lynn Bostic (BJ)
Dennis O’Keefe (ECO)

2015
John Price (R)
Chris Horton (LJ) 
Steve Hughes (FJ)
Tommy Brush (SJ)

2016
John Hitchman (U)
Jeff Cockrell (L) 
Bud Fulton (BJ)
William Murphy (ECO)

2017
John Hill (R)
Garen DeNard (LJ) 
Keith Ritter (FJ)
Donnie Strong (SJ)

2018
James Waldrep (U) 
Ryan Wilkie (BJ)
Jeff Nettles (L) 
Mike Cohen (ECO)

2019
Kyle Davis (R)
Jeff Thomas (LJ)
Todd Moore (FJ)
Ricky Robinson (SJ)

2020

NO

GAME

2021