South Carolina Football Officials Association
 

 

HALL OF FAME MEMBERS

 


WIL ALEXANDER
DISTRICT 2, CLASS OF 2011

W. H. EMBLER
DISTRICT 10, CLASS OF 2001

GRANDERSON JAMES
DISTRICT 9, CLASS OF 2017

EARNEST NORWOOD ROBERSON
DISTRICT 11, CLASS OF 2002

CARROLL (BUCK) AMICK
DISTRICT 1, CLASS OF 2001

MARSHALL FANT
DISTRICT 10, CLASS OF 2001

DAVID B. JOHNSON
DISTRICT 10, CLASS OF 2005

LARRY ROWLAND
DISTRICT 10, CLASS OF 1999

W. ALLEN ARMSTRONG
DISTRICT 1, CLASS OF 1999

BRYAN FINK
DISTRICT 11, CLASS OF 2010

CHRIS JONES
DISTRICT 3, CLASS OF 2010

LARRY SAUNDERS
DISTRICT 5, CLASS OF 2012

DELBERT W. BELL
DISTRICT 2, CLASS OF 2007

CHARLES (BOB) FRONEBERGER
DISTRICT 1, CLASS OF 2007

JIM JUMPER
DISTRICT 5, CLASS OF 2000

CHARLIE LEON SEAY
DISTRICT 7, CLASS OF 1999

ROBERT (BOB) E. BONE
DISTRICT 10, CLASS OF 2013

MARION DREHER GASKIN, JR.
DISTRICT 8, CLASS OF 1999

STEVE R. KOON
DISTRICT 13, CLASS OF 2001

MICHAEL (BRIAN) SHEALY
DISTRICT 13, CLASS OF 2003

WILLIAM H. (BILL) BOUKNIGHT
DISTRICT 1, CLASS OF 1999

W. CLARK GASTON
DISTRICT 1, CLASS OF 1999

SAM KNOX
DISTRICT 10, CLASS OF 2000

JIM SHIRE
DISTRICT 6, CLASS OF 2008

PARKER BOULWARE
DISTRICT 5, CLASS OF 2010

CHARLES W. HAGGARD
DISTRICT 5, CLASS OF 2003

TIM LIVINGSTON
DISTRICT 5, CLASS OF 2010

JIM V. SMITH
DISTRICT 10, CLASS OF 2008

JAMES R. BRASWELL
DISTRICT 13, CLASS OF 2002

WENDELL HALL
DISTRICT 8, CLASS OF 1999

JOE E. LONG
DISTRICT 1, CLASS OF 2000

BILL SPILLANE
DISTRICT 5, CLASS OF 2011

EDWARD DEAN BRYANT
DISTRICT 2, CLASS OF 2004

JAMES B. (BEE) HARPER
DISTRICT 5, CLASS OF 1999

MAX MELTON
DISTRICT 3, CLASS OF 2007

DAN STACEY
DISTRICT 5, CLASS OF 2001

F.O. (SMILEY) BRYANT
DISTRICT 4, CLASS OF 2O13

LEONARD D. HARRINGTON
DISTRICT 5, CLASS OF 1999

GEORGE MITCHELL
DISTRICT 12, CLASS OF 2010

RAY EUGENE (GENE) STANCIL
DISTRICT 5, CLASS OF 1999

JAMES H. (JIM) BULL
DISTRICT 3, CLASS OF 1999

MALCOLM HAYNIE
DISTRICT 10, CLASS OF 1999

ERNEST R. (ERNIE) NELSON
DISTRICT 8, CLASS OF 1999

SAM STEPHENSON
DISTRICT 1, CLASS OF 2005

JACK R CHILDRESS
DISTRICT 4, CLASS OF 2008

ROBERT HELLAMS
DISTRICT 8, CLASS OF 2008

J. T. (TRUMAN) OWENS
DISTRICT 13, CLASS OF 1999

TOMMY C. STRIBBLE
DISTRICT 13, CLASS OF 2002

EDWIN SEAWELL (ED) COX
DISTRICT 6, CLASS OF 1999

ROBERT CARL (BOB) HICKS
DISTRICT 6, CLASS OF 1999

LARRY OWENS
DISTRICT 13, CLASS OF 2007

DONNIE STRONG
DISTRICT 11, CLASS OF 2018

VIRGIL CRENSHAW
DISTRICT 6, CLASS OF 2000

MARION B. (BUBBA) HOPE
DISTRICT 5, CLASS OF 2003

MICHAEL D. OWENS
DISTRICT 13, CLASS OF 2004

ALBERT LEWIS (BUD) TUMBLIN
DISTRICT 4, CLASS OF 1999

WILLIAM R. (BILL) CUMMINGS
DISTRICT 5, CLASS OF 1999

JOE HORNSBY, JR.
DISTRICT 12, CLASS OF 1999

SAM O. OWENS
DISTRICT 13, CLASS OF 1999

TERRY TROUTT
DISTRICT 1, CLASS OF 2018

ROD DAILEY
DISTRICT 1, CLASS OF 2015

CHRIS HORTON
DISTRICT 3, CLASS OF 2016

JOSEPH PATE
DISTRICT 5, CLASS OF 2000

GERALD ULMER
DISTRICT 7, CLASS OF 2000

CRAIG DALRYMPLE
DISTRICT 5, CLASS OF 2003

JAMES H. (JIM) HOWEY
DISTRICT 3, CLASS OF 1999

JOHN PEEK
DISTRICT 8, CLASS OF 2014

LOUIE A. (AL) WEBB, JR.
DISTRICT 13, CLASS OF 2004

SAM DAVIS
DISTRICT 5, CLASS OF 2017

DOUG HUDSON
DISTRICT 5, CLASS OF 2017

BILL PETER
DISTRICT 8, CLASS OF 2018

WES WELBORN
DISTRICT 10, CLASS OF 2007

WILLIAM T. (BILLY) DEATON
DISTRICT 5, CLASS OF 2005

KENNETH R. (KEN) HUDSON
DISTRICT 3, CLASS OF 1999

DAVID PITTS
DISTRICT 13, CLASS OF 2009

J. KIRK (KIRK) WEYMAN
DISTRICT 7, CLASS OF 1999

WILLIAM N. (BILL) DEVORE
DISTRICT 4, CLASS OF 1999

EDWIN BRUCE HULION
DISTRICT 5, CLASS OF 1999

PAUL R. POOL
DISTRICT 1, CLASS OF 2013

STEVE WILKIE
DISTRICT 4, CLASS OF 2010

MIKE DOVER
DISTRICT 5, CLASS OF 2000

WILSON G. HUNTER
DISTRICT 4, CLASS OF 2009

GRADY RAY
DISTRICT 5, CLASS OF 2000

DAN F. (DAN) WILLIAMSON
DISTRICT 1, CLASS OF 1999

DOUG DRENNING
DISTRICT 5, CLASS OF 2010
JACK INABINET
DISTRICT 5, CLASS OF 2000
LARRY G. REDDECK
DISTRICT 6, CLASS OF 2008
JAMES A. (JIM) WYATT
DISTRICT 1, CLASS OF 2004

HOMER EDWARDS
DISTRICT 5, CLASS OF 2014

 

BILL REID
DISTRICT 1, CLASS OF 2015